ALERT - Visitation
YouTube icon image 

Parole Division

Directory - District Reentry Centers

Region I

Beaumont (Jefferson County)

Counties: Hardin, Jefferson, Tyler

Region Director: Ivy Anderson-York
Assistant Region Director: Keith Warren
Parole Supervisor: Delena Flakes

1780 W. Commerce Pkwy.
Beaumont, TX 77705
(409) 835-9981
(409) 868-4503 Fax

Region II

Dallas I (Dallas County)

Counties: Dallas

Region Director: Jacqueline Dickerson
Assistant Region Director: Andrenett Hayes
Parole Supervisor: Oliver Cole

1010 Cadiz St. Suite 204 Bldg. B
Dallas, TX 75215
(214) 426-5049
(214) 565-2646 Fax

Fort Worth I (Tarrant County)

Counties: Johnson, Tarrant, Somervell

Region Director: Jacqueline Dickerson
Assistant Region Director: Timothy McGaugh
Parole Supervisor: Kimberlee Carpenter

3628 McCart St.
Fort Worth, TX 76110
(817) 921-3537
(817) 923-3410 Fax

Region III

Houston I (Harris County)

Counties: Galveston, Brazoria, Fort Bend, Walker, Montgomery, Liberty, Chambers, Harris

Region Director: Kimberli Campbell
Assistant Director: Michael Donaldson
Parole Supervisor: Vinchet Inson

4949 West 34th St. Suite 115
Houston, TX 77092
(713) 956-1478
(713) 957-5778 Fax

Houston VII (Harris County)

Counties: Harris, Montgomery, Walker

Region Director: Kimberli Campbell
Assistant Director: Joe Ballez
Parole Supervisor: Ulanza Burton

1616 East Freeway
Houston, TX 77020
(713) 650-8429
(713) 427-8651 Fax

Region IV

Austin II (Travis County)

Counties: Bastrop, Blanco, Caldwell, Hays, Kyle, Travis

Region Director: Troy Johnson
Assistant Region Director: Neilyn Navarro
Parole Supervisor: Landra Celestial

1616 Headway Circle 1st Floor
Austin, TX 78754
(512) 339-9142
(512) 908-9382 Fax

San Antonio DRC (Bexar County)

Counties: Comal, Guadalupe, Wilson, Atascosa, Medina, Bexar

Region Director: Troy Johnson
Assistant Region Director: Priscilla McColley
Parole Supervisor: Deanne Smith

2902 NE Loop 410
San Antonio, TX 78218
(210) 564-3700
(210) 564-3862 Fax

Corpus Christi (Nueces County)

Counties: San Patricio, Kleberg, Aransas, Bee, Live Oak, McMullen and Nueces

Region Director: Troy Johnson
Assistant Region Director: Sandra Silva
Parole Supervisor: Kristina Ramirez

422 Sunbelt Drive
Corpus Christi, TX 78408
(361) 888-5698
(361) 906-3311 Fax

McAllen (Hidalgo County)

Counties: Starr, Hidalgo

Region Director: Troy Johnson
Assistant Region Director: Sandra Silva
Parole Supervisor: Patricia Esparza

1912 Beaumont Street
McAllen, TX 78501
(956) 664-0250
(956) 630-5214 Fax

Waco (McLennan County)

Counties: Falls, Bosque, Hill, Limestone, McLennan

Region Director: Troy Johnson
Assistant Region Director: Neilyn Navarro
Parole Supervisor: Carla Rehse

5401 N HWY 6
Waco, Texas 76712
(254) 848-2547
(254) 848-2572 Fax

Region V

Lubbock (Lubbock County)

Counties: Cochran, Garza, Hockley, Lubbock, Lynn, Terry, and Yoakum

Region Director: Robert Kimbro, Jr.
Assistant Region Director: Ricardo D. Pena
Parole Supervisor: Lydia Deleon

1720 E. Regis Street
Lubbock, TX 79403
(806) 747-8282
(806) 747-8407 Fax

El Paso ( El Paso County)

Counties: Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth

Region Director: Robert Kimbro, Jr.
Assistant Region Director: Luis Silva
Parole Supervisor: Vacant

13 Founders Blvd.
El Paso, TX 79906
(915) 778-4233
(915) 778-4325 Fax