connections logo
An employee publication of the Texas Department of Criminal Justice
September/October 2016
  Current Issue Archive TDCJ Phone & Address Directory Contact TDCJ Home

Print Copy

 
image of employees in line climbing a ladder

Name From To
Henry Adams Major of Correctional Officers,
Mark W. Stiles Unit
Assistant Warden,
Beauford H. Jester IV Psychiatric Unit
Richard Babcock Major of Correctional Officers,
Correctional Training and Staff Development
Assistant Warden,
W.F. Ramsey Unit
Robert Beard Senior Warden,
Glen Ray Goodman
Transfer Facility
Senior Warden,
Clarence N. Stevenson Unit
Wayne Brewer Senior Warden,
A.M. "Mac" Stringfellow Unit
Senior Warden,
Mark W. Stiles Unit
Michael Butcher Senior Warden,
Charles T. Terrell Unit
Senior Warden,
W.F. Ramsey Unit
Tovi Butcher Senior Warden,
San Saba Unit
Senior Warden,
Buster Cole State Jail/
Choice Moore Transfer Facility
Christopher Carter Senior Warden,
Mark W. Stiles Unit
Senior Warden,
W.J. "Jim" Estelle Unit
John Cirone Major of Correctional Officers,
John B. Connally Unit
Assistant Warden,
Ruben M. Torres Unit/
Joe Ney State Jail Unit
Mary Comstock-King Assistant Warden,
Beauford H. Jester IV
Psychiatric Unit
Senior Warden,
San Saba Unit
Juan Granados Region V Director,
Parole Division
Manager III,
Reentry and Integration Division
Keith January Major of Correctional Officers,
J.W. Hamilton Unit
Assistant Warden,
Skyview Unit
Tresea Jefferson Assistant Warden,
Carole S. Young Medical Facility
Assistant Warden,
Allan B. Polunsky Unit
Jaqueline Jones Assistant Warden,
W.F. Ramsey Unit
Senior Warden,
Charles T. Terrell Unit
Donna Kazmierczak Senior Warden,
Buster Cole State Jail/
Choice Moore Transfer Facility
Senior Warden,
Mountain View Unit/
Hilltop Unit
Robert Kimbro Region I Parole Supervisor,
Parole Division
Region V Director,
Parole Division
Richard Langley Assistant Warden,
Allan B. Polunsky Unit
Deputy Director,
Compliance Monitoring,
Private Facility Contract Monitoring/Oversight Division
Lorie Larson Chief of Classification,
Wallace Pack Unit
Assistant Warden,
Carole S. Young
Medical Facility
Miguel Martinez Senior Warden,
Dolph Briscoe Unit/
Cotulla Transfer Facility
Senior Warden,
William G. McConnell Unit
Cassandra McGilbra Program Supervisor V,
Safe Prisons/PREA Program
Ombudsman Coordinator,
Administrative Review and
Risk Management Division
Virgil McMullen Senior Warden,
Ernestine Glossbrenner SAFPF
Senior Warden,
A.M. "Mac" Stringfellow Unit
Carol Monroe Deputy Director,
Administrative Review and Risk Management
Senior Warden,
Mark W. Michael Unit
Nikki Nation Program Supervisor V,
Reentry and Integration Division
Manager III,
Review and Release Processing, Parole Division
James Powers Major of Correctional Officers,
Joe F. Gurney Transfer Facility
Assistant Warden,
Joe Kegans State Jail
Jerry Sanchez Assistant Warden,
Joe Kegans State Jail
Assistant Warden,
Darrington Unit
Jimmy Smith Senior Warden,
Clarence N. Stevenson Unit
Senior Warden,
Dolph Briscoe Unit/
Cotulla Transfer Facility
Calvin Tucker Assistant Warden,
Skyview Unit
Senior Warden,
Glen Ray Goodman
Transfer Facility
Kimberly Woodall Assistant Warden,
Ruben M. Torres Unit/
Joe Ney State Jail
Senior Warden,
Ernestine Glossbrenner SAFPF

 

back to top

Service Awards

 

Click here to download the Service Awards listing.

 

NOTE: You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view listing.

To download Adobe Reader, click on icon below.

Acrobat Reader download

Retirees

 

Click here to download the Retirees listing.


back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saluting Employees

 

 

 

 

 

star bulletBoard Bulletin

star bulletAgency News

star bulletPolicies and Benefits

star bullet Saluting Employees

On The Move